What is Exchange

Division l:
Exchange Club of Mesquite, NV

Meetings weekly, Tuesdays, 12:00 noon, Salvation Army, 355 W. Mesquite Blvd., Suite B50 Mesquite, NV 89027
President - Diane McClure (702) 346-8072
Vice President - Dennis Hangey (702) 346-3590
Secretary - Barbara Benedict (702) 346-6633
Treasurer - Sandra Jo Edmonds (702) 346-5797

Exchange Club of St. George, UT
Meetings weekly, Thursdays, 7:30 AM, Wagon Wheel, 290 E. St. George Blvd St. George, UT 84770
President - Shonie Christensen (435) 767-9000
Vice President - James McFadden (435) 632-7978         
Treasurer - Kendall Clements (435) 256-0088
Secretary - Benjamin Smith (435) 319-0272

Division 2:
Breakfast Exchange Club of West Jordan, UT
Meetings weekly, Thursdays, 7:30 AM, Mtn. America CU, 7181 South Campus View Dr. West Jordan, UT 84084
President - Dave Stoddard (801) 280-8800
President-Elect - Ms. Jennifer Campbell (801) 792-3836
Immed Past President - Doug Diamond (801) 256-2001
Secretary - Paul Evans (801) 634-3715
Treasurer - Marc McElreath (801) 260-7300

Exchange Club of Tooele, UT
Meetings weekly, Thursdays, 12:00 Noon, Senior Citizen’s Center, 50 E Vine Tooele, UT 84074 ( No officers listed)

Exchange Club of Murray, UT
Meetings 1 & 3rd Wed, 7AM-8AM, Zions Bank Basement, 5595 S. State St. Murray, UT 84107
President - Sheri VanBibber 801-808-0830         
Secretary - Jay Bollwinkel  801-364-9696
Treasurer - Renee Miller 801-524-8837

Division 3:
Exchange Excel Club of Orem High
, Orem, UT                                            President - Rebecca Williams

Exchange Club of Utah Valley, UT Utah Valley Exchange Club
Meetings 1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:30 AM, Zions Bank Conference Room, 462 W 800 N, Orem UT 84057
President - S. Kim Hodges (801) 374-5553
President-Elect - Deb Jackson (617) 901-4673)
Immed Past President - Kena J. Mathews (801) 344-8529
Secretary - Grant M. Sumsion (801) 367-7757
Treasurer - Katie Hoshino (801) 374-2588

Exchange Club of Sandy, UT
Meetings weekly, Thursdays, 7:30 AM, Sandy Fire Station #31, 9010 South 150 East Sandy, UT 84070
President - Matt Quinney (801) 556-3632
President-Elect - Dennis L. Lombardi (801) 571-5783
Immed Past President - Michael J. Veenendaa (801) 840-4006
Secretary - Connie Carter (801) 567-1460
Treasurer - Arthur Hunter (801) 568-7108

Exchange Club of Timpanogos UT
Meetings bi-Weekly, Tuesdays 7:00 PM, Orem Sports Medicine, 252 N State St, Orem, UT 84057
President - Brandon Pollard (208) 954-6855
President-Elect - Rick Segeberg 801-860-1308
Secretary - Dawn-Noel Becar 909-723-7260
Treasurer - Jo Jackson (603) 769-1928

Division 4:
Exchange Club of Salt Lake City, UT
Meetings weekly, Wednesdays, 11:45 AM Michelangelo Restorante, 3005 Highland Dr Salt Lake City, UT 84106
President - Steve Kramer (801) 566-4655
President-Elect - Niki Wolfe (801) 706-5906
Immed Past President - Wayne A. Simpson (801) 424-6300
Secretary Jeffrey Levenson (801) 487-0540
Treasurer O. Layne Wilcock (801) 261-8949

Exchange Club of Taylorsville, UT
Meetings 2nd & 4th Wednesdays, 7:30 AM, Taylorsville City Hall, 2700 W 5400 S Taylorsville, UT 84118
President - Russell B. Wall (801) 502-7001
President-Elect - Fred Jepsen (801) 712-8708
Immed Past President - Renee Sorensen (801) 262-4464
Secretary - Sharon Wall (801) 674-6563
Treasurer - Wendi Wengel (801) 599-6144
Newsletter Editor - Richard C. Russell (801) 969-0877

Exchange Club of Bonneville-Salt Lake City, UT
Meetings bi-weekly, Wednesday, 7:30 AM, Cafeteria, SL County Gov. Ctr, 2001 S State St SLC, UT 84190
President - Hiram Alba (801) 521-1800
President-Elect - Dilworth Strasser (801) 581-1544
Secretary - Richard W. Fetzer (801) 259-5762
Treasurer - David M. Bennett (801) 718-0159

Division 5:
Breakfast Exchange Club of Bountiful, UT

Bountiful Breakfast Exchange Club
Meetings weekly, Wednesdays, 7:30 AM, Country Inn & Suites, Alta Rm, 999 N. 500 West, Bountiful, UT 84010
President - Matthew Messina (801) 906-3408
President Elect - Dennis Yarrington (801)451-3252
Immed Past President - Leon Thurgood (801) 671-8436
Secretary - Martha Kerr (801) 298-1964
Treasurer - Benjamin Whitney (801) 298-3767

Exchange Club of Ogden, UT
Meetings weekly, Tuesdays, 12:00 noon Ogden Golf & Country Club,4197 Washington Blvd. Ogden, UT 84403
President - Jon Adams (801) 629-5000
President-Elect - Ronald L. Thornburg (801) 392-7898
Immed Past President - Roy Gruber (801) 479-7030
Secretary - Gina DeSantis (801) 791-8370
Treasurer - William Brent Eckardt (801) 479-5421
Newsletter Editor - Gina DeSantis (801) 791-8370

Breakfast Exchange Club of Ogden, UT
Meetings weekly, Thursdays, 7:30 AM, Ogden Golf & CC,
4197 Washington Blvd. Ogden, UT 84404
President - Shaun Peterson (801) 475-4002
President-Elect - Joel Lee (801) 775-0840
Immed Past President - Michael Judkins (801) 479-7850
Secretary - Travis Vadnais
Treasurer - Richard Dahlkemper (801) 479-3109
Newsletter Editor - Marshall Konzen (801) 698-1494

Division 6:
Union Colony Exchange Club of Greeley, CO
www.unioncolonyexchangeclub.org
Meetings 1st & 3rd Mondays, 6:30 PM, Kenny's Steakhouse, 3502 West 10th St. Greeley, CO 80634
President - Karen L. Zack (970) 378-4108
President-Elect - Pat Lawler (970) 371-4818
Immed Past President - Michael Ribich (303) 547-7728
Secretary - Marlyss Johnson (970) 356-2625
Treasurer - Peggy Ribich (970) 313-7848

Exchange Club of Falcon, CO
Meetings 2nd & 4th Tuesdays, 6:30 PM, IHop 5749 Stetson Hills Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80831
President - Robert J. Miller (719) 641-0752
President-Elect - James Sebestyen (719) 576-7986
Immed Past President - Andrew Conder (719) 337-6990
Secretary - Darlene Bigham(719) 495-9213
Treasurer - Dr. Harriet E. Bauer (719) 262-9222

Exchange Club of Colorado Springs, CO
Meetings 1st & 3rd Wednesdays, 6:30 PM Perkins Restaurant, 6005 Constitution Colorado Springs, CO 80920
President - Andrew Conder (719) 337-6990
Secretary - Colleen Parith (719) 964-3361
Treasurer - Wallace Reeder (719)339-0536

Exchange Club of Greeley, CO Exchange Club of Greeley
Meetings 2nd, 3rd, & 4th Tuesdays, 12:00 Noon, Greeley Country Club, 4500 W 10th St. Greeley, CO 80634
President - Lynn Weitzel (970) 371-3105
President-Elect - Stacey Thomas (970) 392-5857
Immed Past President - Michael Welch (970) 785-2313
Secretary - Nancy Critchfield (970) 217-4173
Treasurer - LuAnn Barlow (970)215-1878

All Rocky Mountain Clubs wishing to have a web site can host their site on the Rocky Mountain district site. Contact the webmaster for more information.