What is Exchange

The Rocky Mountain District Exchange Clubs is a District (WY,CO,UT and Mesquite NV!) of the National Exchange Clubs.

Our primary goal this year is to earn the Outstanding District Award, which includes the following three areas:
Program Excellence
Growth
Communication
By earning the Outstanding District Award we will accomplish our tangible goals, but we also have intangible goals that will touch each member and each club and build momentum for the future, those are:
From a member perspective:
From a Club perspective:
Touch Points for Exchange

The Exchange membership experience is about connecting with other Exchangites for professional and personal growth and service to others. We try to create that experience by providing “Exchange Touch Points.” What are “Touch Points?” Simply the breadth of club activities, experiences, and projects across all Programs of Service that comprise the heart and soul of the club’s life. An Exchange Touch Point can be any Exchange experience that enhances member engagement and commitment to the club and Exchange overall.
Members join Exchange because they want to get involved, get to know other fellow club members, form personal relationships, volunteer their time in meaningful ways for their communities, feel like they are making a difference, have their families become connected to other Exchangite members families, and use their professional and personal skill sets and talents to help themselves and the club. We believe Touch Points accomplish all these.


District Contacts

District President
Steve Geisert (Union Colony)
970-397-1063
scgeisert@msn.com

District President-elect
Albert Hokins (Salt Lake City)
801-294-2449
Hotex61@msn.com

District Secretary
Barbara Benedict (Mesquite)
702-346-6633
dict@mesquiteweb.com

District Treasure & Immediate Past President
Jeff Bushnell (St. George)
435-467-0828
jvbushnell@yahoo.com

Division 1
Floyd Holm (St. George & Sandy)
801-913-0054
fholm@wcfgroup.com

Division 2
Sheri VanBibber (Murray)
801-808-0830
sheribibber@gmail.com

Division 3
Deb Jackson (Utah Valley)
617-901-4673
Debora.jackson@gmail.com

Division 4
Wayne Simpson (Salt Lake City)
801-424-6300
wayne@ubcutah.com

Division 5
Leon Thurgood (Bountiful)
801-671-8436
lthurgood1@msn.com

Division 6
Karen Zack (Union Colony)
970-381-3465
kraines58@gmail.com

Region 4 Vice Prsident
Carolyn Geisert (Greeley & Union Colony)
970-302-9643
scgeisert@comcast.net

Volunteer Field Rep
Mark Loosli (St. George)
801-450-4411 (c.)
435-627-2323 (h.)
mark@looslimgt.com

Volunteer Field Rep
Renee Sorensen (Taylorsville)
801-262-4464 (h.)
801-699-5593 (c.)
renee@lksorensenarchitects.com



Division 1:

Exchange Club of Mesquite, NV
Meeting weekly, Tueday, 12:00 noon, Mesquite Veterans Center, 840 Hafen Lane Mesquite, NV 89027
President – Pamela Gagnon (248)421-6588
Immediate Past President – Diane McClure (702)346-3590
Vice President – Dennis Hangey (702)346-3590
Secretary – Patricia Killian (702)346-2639
Treasurer – Sandra Jo Edmonds (702)346-5797

Exchange Club of St. George, UT
Meetings weekly, Thursdays, 7:30 am, George’s Corner, 2 St. George Blvd, St. George, UT 84770
President – Dustin Schofield (435)229-1920
President-elect – Anthony McMullin (435)632-8808
Immediate Past President – James McFadden (435)632-7978
Secretary – Neal Smith (435)632-5456
Treasurer – Benjamin Smith (435-319-0272

Division 2

Breakfast Exchange Club of West Jordan, UT
Meetings weekly, Thursdays, 7:30 am, Jordan Valley Medical Center, 3580 West 9000 South West Jordan, UT 84088
President – Bradley Barker (801)509-0363
President-elect – Marc McElreath (801)260-7300
Immediate Past President – Jennifer Campbell (801)256-2001
Secretary – Paul Evans (801)634-375
Treasurer – Doug Diamond (801)256-2001

Exchange club of Murray, UT
Meetings 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:00 am to 8:00 am, Murray City Hall - Council Conference Room, 5025 S. State St. Murray, UT 84107
President – Jennifer Brass (801)263-1521
President-elect – Brandon Burningham (801)262-4631
Secretary – Jay Bollwinkel (801)364-9696
Treasurer – Renee Miller (801)524-8837

Exchange Excel Club of Murray, UT
Meetings 1st & 3rd Monday, 3:30 pm, AISU, 4998 S. Galleria Drive Murray, UT 84123
President – Evanny Schaffer (385)414-0109
Vice President – Bianca Cherenfant (754)245-6449
Secretary – Sarah Rasmussen (801)867-9645
Treasurer – C.T. Steil (702)467-0601

Division 3

Exchange Excel Club of Orem High, Orem, UT
Meetings Monthly, Thursday, 2:15 pm, Orem High School, 175 South 400 East Orem, UT 84097
President – Amber Swain (801)400-0847

Exchange Club of Utah Valley, UT
Meetings 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:30 am, LaQuinta, 521 W University Parkway Orem, UT 84057
President – Grant Sumsion (801)367-7757
President-elect – Nicholas Whiting (801)473-3574
Immediate Past President – Debora Jackson (617)901-4673
Secretary – Kim Hodges (801)372-0375
Treasurer – Katie Hoshino (801)374-2588

Exchange Club of Sandy, UT
Meetings weekly Thursday 7:30 am, Sandy Fire Station #31, 9010 South 150 East Sandy, UT 84070
President – Justin Chapman (801)493-9169
President-elect – Barbara Alexander (801)916-6946
Immediate Past President – Michael Veenendaal (801)255-8252
Secretary – Lenore Corey (801)712-4867
Treasurer – Arthur Hunter (801)201-1184

Division 4

Exchange Club of Salt Lake City, UT
Meetings weekly Wednesday 11:45 am, Red Robin, 1313 South Foothill Drive Salt Lake City, UT
President – Albert Hokins (801)294-2449
President-elect – Jeffrey Williams (801)831-5204
Immediate Past President – Niki Wolfe (801)706-5906
Secretary – Denise Boertje (801)661-5720
Treasurer – Layne Wilcock (801)261-8949

Exchange Club of Taylorsville, UT
Meeting 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:30 am, Taylorsville City Hall, 2700 W 5400 S Taylorsville, UT 84118
President – Fred Jepsen (801)712-8708
Secretary – Renee Sorensen (801)262-4464
Treasurer – Jan Ziolkowski (801)977-5109

Exchange Club of Bonneville-Salt Lake City, UT
Meeting bi-weekly, Wednesday, 7:30 am, Salt Lake County Government Center, 2001 S State St Suite S100, Salt Lake City, UT 84190
No officers reported

Division 5

Bountiful Breakfast Exchange Club
Meetings weekly, Thursday, 7:30 am, South Davis Rec Center -- 2nd Floor Meeting Room, 550 N 200 W Bountiful, UT 84010
President – Dennis Yarrington (801)726-7015
President-elect – William VanderToolen (801)425-4938
Immediate Past President – Matthew Messina (801)906-3408
Sec/Treas – Sherman Beazer (801)292-9294

Exchange Club of Ogden, UT
Meetings bi-weekly, Tuesday, 12:00 noon, Ogden Golf & Country Club, 4197 Washington Blvd. Ogden, UT 84403
President – Roy Bosley (801)668-5869
President-elect – Terry Kees (801)390-8882
Immediate Past President – Ronald Thornburg (801)392-7898
Secretary – William Rembacz (801)479-1361
Treasurer – James Johnston (801)547-2404

Breakfast Exchange Club of Ogden, UT
Meetings weekly, Thursday, 7:30 am, Ogden Golf & Country Club, 4197 Washington Blvd. Ogden, UT 84403
President – Kristie Nielson (801)626-6774
President-elect – Joshua Haacke (801)479-7849
Immediate Past President – Joel Lee (801)629-5040
Secretary – Jennifer Graham (801)399-8225
Treasurer – Richard Dahlkemper (801)479-3109

Division 6

Exchange Club of Greeley, CO
Meetings 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 12:00 noon, Unified Title Company, 1275 58th Avenue Greeley, CO 80634
President – Sarah Heber (970)218-7411
President-elect – Kate Howell (970)576-4792
Immediate Past President – Stacey Bang (970)690-0374
Secretary – Nancy Critchfield (970)217-4173
Treasurer – Bev Alles (970)397-5955

Exchange Club of Falcon, CO
Meetings 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 6:30 pm, IHOP, Powers Stetson Hills, Colorado Springs, CO 80831
President – Joe Bauer (719) 262-9222
President-elect – Andrew Conder (719)337-6990
Immediate Past President – Robert Miller (719)641-0752
Secretary – Joe Bauer (719)262-9222
Treasurer – Harriet (719)262-9222

Union Colony Exchange Club of Greeley, CO
Meetings 1st & 3rd Monday, 6:30 pm, Cattlemen’s Steak House, 2600 11th Street Road, Greeley, CO 80631
President – Susan Florence (970)590-8988
President-elect – Peggy Ribich (970)313-7848
Immediate Past President – John Zack (970)381-7890
Secretary – Marlyss Johnson (970)356-2625
Treasurer – Susan Wheeler (970)352-3794